Brisce, Croatia Page

Other names: Brišče

World:Croatia:Brodsko-Posavska Zupanija
Latitude 45.1442 Longitude 18.4481 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 45° 8' 39N Long (DMS) 18° 26' 53E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10697

Weather Charts


Brisce Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brisce Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brisce Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beravci (0.9 nm)
Mekote (0.9 nm)
Zivkovica Livade (1.2 nm)
Bok (1.3 nm)
Galovaca (1.6 nm)
Burasevac (1.9 nm)
Bebrina (2.2 nm)
Krnjad (2.3 nm)
Liskovac (0.7 nm)
Bucavice (0.8 nm)
Spajinica (1.2 nm)
Durenica (1.3 nm)
Seliste (1.8 nm)
Male Bucavice (1.0 nm)
Miholjevica (1.3 nm)
Lazac (1.1 nm)
Lipice (1.7 nm)
Trubljevine (1.7 nm)
Ljubica (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 14 nm E 63
LDOC Small CEPIN Čepin 25 nm N 18
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 24 nm N 38 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 42 nm S 163 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 43 nm N 36
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE Sikirevci
1.5 nm E Gundinci
2.1 nm SW Jaruge
2.1 nm W Velika Kopanica
4.2 nm SW Vojskova
4.4 nm NW Vrpolje
4.7 nm S Sava


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:24 2016