Pournari, Greece Page

Other names: Πουρνάρι,Pournári

World:Greece:Ipeiros
Latitude 39.1767 Longitude 21.0194 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 10' 36N Long (DMS) 21° 1' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 16

Weather Charts


Pournari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pournari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pournari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vlacherna (1.0 nm)
Sykaminea (1.8 nm)
Arta (1.9 nm)
Grammenitsa (1.9 nm)
Skamnia (2.5 nm)
Marathovouni (2.6 nm)
Zarkadaiika (3.0 nm)
Platanorrema (2.5 nm)
Progonon (2.8 nm)
Kitsaioi (3.3 nm)
Peta (0.9 nm) Agios Dimitrios (1.1 nm)
Ano Agioi Anargyroi (1.9 nm)
Agioi Anargyroi (2.2 nm)
Eleousa (2.3 nm)
Neochoraki (2.5 nm)
Agia Triada (2.7 nm)
Glykorrizon (3.0 nm)
Amfithea (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 19 nm S 218 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 32 nm N 343 Olympic Air
LGAG AGQ Closed AGRINION Agrinion 37 nm S 155
FR39425 Small Dhokimion Airport Agrinion 38 nm S 152
LGRX GPA Medium ARAXOS Patrai 64 nm S 162 Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Israir, Meridiana, Nordavia, Nordstar, TUIfly, Thomson Airways, Travel Service Slovakia, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Ambracia
2.0 nm SW Church of the Parigoritissa
2.5 nm SW Archaeological Museum of Arta
2.6 nm W HVDC Italy–Greece
2.6 nm W List of HVDC projects
3.7 nm S Limini
4.5 nm N Diakou, Patras


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:19 2016