Kitsaioi, Greece Page

Other names: Kitsaíoi,Κιτσαίοι,Κιτσαίοι,Κιτσαίοι

World:Greece:Ipeiros
Latitude 39.2292 Longitude 20.9961 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 39° 13' 45N Long (DMS) 20° 59' 46E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3265

Weather Charts


Kitsaioi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitsaioi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitsaioi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Elatos (1.4 nm)
Grimpovo (2.1 nm)
Roumania (0.9 nm)
Dafni (1.1 nm)
Korfovouni (1.4 nm)
Diakou (1.7 nm)
Dryonas (2.2 nm)
Ntiveraiika (2.3 nm)
Tzapada (2.9 nm)
Potistika (3.1 nm)
Platanorrema (1.8 nm)
Miliana (2.2 nm)
Megkla (2.3 nm)
Kato Kalentini (2.6 nm)
Progonon (0.8 nm)
Zarkadaiika (1.6 nm)
Sykaminea (2.2 nm)
Grammenitsa (2.8 nm)
Vlacherna (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 21 nm S 210 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 29 nm N 344 Olympic Air
LGAG AGQ Closed AGRINION Agrinion 41 nm S 156
FR39425 Small Dhokimion Airport Agrinion 41 nm S 153
LGKR CFU Medium IOANNIS KAPODISTRIAS INTL Kerkira 55 nm W 294 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Luxair, Mistral Air, Niki, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, Ryanair, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Diakou, Patras
3.1 nm SW HVDC Italy–Greece
3.1 nm SW List of HVDC projects
4.3 nm S Church of the Parigoritissa
4.3 nm S Ambracia
4.8 nm S Archaeological Museum of Arta
4.2 nm NW Orraon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:06 2016