Marathovouni, Greece Page

Other names: Μαραθοβούνι,Marathovoúni

World:Greece:Ipeiros
Latitude 39.1633 Longitude 20.9658 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 39° 9' 48N Long (DMS) 20° 57' 57E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 104

Weather Charts


Marathovouni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marathovouni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marathovouni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rokka (1.1 nm)
Kirkizates (1.7 nm)
Chalkiades (1.5 nm)
Kalamia (1.6 nm)
Skamnia (1.0 nm)
Grammenitsa (1.4 nm)
Vrysoules (1.7 nm)
Sykaminea (2.0 nm)
Loutra Chanopoulou (2.2 nm)
Zarkadaiika (2.8 nm)
Arta (0.9 nm)
Eleousa (1.3 nm)
Vlacherna (1.7 nm)
Gefyra (0.7 nm)
Kostakioi (1.6 nm)
Keramates (2.0 nm)
Plisioi (2.0 nm)
Agia Triada (2.1 nm)
Thanasaiika (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 17 nm S 213 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 32 nm N 348 Olympic Air
LGAG AGQ Closed AGRINION Agrinion 38 nm S 151
FR39425 Small Dhokimion Airport Agrinion 38 nm S 148
LGRX GPA Medium ARAXOS Patrai 64 nm S 160 Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Israir, Meridiana, Nordavia, Nordstar, TUIfly, Thomson Airways, Travel Service Slovakia, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Church of the Parigoritissa
1.0 nm SE Archaeological Museum of Arta
1.2 nm N HVDC Italy–Greece
1.2 nm N List of HVDC projects
1.0 nm E Ambracia
4.2 nm SE Limini
5.4 nm N Diakou, Patras


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:57:12 2016