Amfithea, Greece Page

Other names: Amfithéa,Αμφιθέα

World:Greece:Ipeiros
Latitude 39.1308 Longitude 21.0407 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 39° 7' 51N Long (DMS) 21° 2' 27E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 200

Weather Charts


Amfithea Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amfithea Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amfithea Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Agioi Anargyroi (0.9 nm)
Glykorrizon (1.6 nm)
Agia Triada (2.1 nm)
Anthotopos (2.4 nm)
Eleousa (2.7 nm)
Agia Paraskevi (3.0 nm)
Neochoraki (0.7 nm)
Ano Agioi Anargyroi (1.1 nm)
Agios Dimitrios (2.0 nm)
Peta (2.2 nm)
Pournari (2.9 nm)
Megarchi (1.4 nm)
Sellades (2.2 nm)
Kompoti (2.6 nm)
Limini (0.9 nm)
Agios Georgios (1.9 nm)
Akropotamia (2.4 nm)
Peranthi (2.9 nm)
Pachykalamos (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 17 nm W 226 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 35 nm N 343 Olympic Air
LGAG AGQ Closed AGRINION Agrinion 34 nm S 155
FR39425 Small Dhokimion Airport Agrinion 35 nm S 151
LGRX GPA Medium ARAXOS Patrai 61 nm S 162 Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Israir, Meridiana, Nordavia, Nordstar, TUIfly, Thomson Airways, Travel Service Slovakia, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Limini
3.0 nm NW Ambracia
3.2 nm NW Church of the Parigoritissa
3.8 nm S Neochori, Arta
3.1 nm W Archaeological Museum of Arta
4.8 nm NW HVDC Italy–Greece
4.8 nm NW List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:57 2016