Puimisson, France Page

Other names: 34480

World:France:Region Languedoc-Roussillon
Latitude 43.4378 Longitude 3.2056 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 43° 26' 16N Long (DMS) 3° 12' 20E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1003
Mid-range map of Puimisson Large range map of Puimisson

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pailhes (1.0 nm)
Thezan-les-Beziers (1.9 nm)
Murviel (2.8 nm)
Magalas (2.1 nm)
Saint-Genies-le-Bas (2.2 nm)
Autignac (4.0 nm)
Fouzilhon (4.1 nm)
Laurens (5.1 nm)
Lieuran-les-Beziers (1.8 nm)
Puissalicon (1.8 nm)
Bassan (2.7 nm)
Espondeilhan (2.6 nm)
Coulobres (3.2 nm)
Pouzolles (4.2 nm)
Abeilhan (4.0 nm)
Corneilhan (2.4 nm)
Lignan-sur-Orb (3.6 nm)
Boujan-sur-Libron (4.5 nm)
Maraussan (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR30642 Heli Hôpital Montimaran Heliport Beziers 6 nm S 159
LFMU BZR Medium VIAS Beziers 9 nm S 136
LFNX Small Bédarieux La Tour Airport Mende 12 nm N 347
LFMT MPL Medium MEDITERRANEE Montpellier 33 nm E 75 HOP!,Air France ,EasyJet Airlin
LFMP PGF Medium RIVESALTES Perpignan 44 nm S 199 HOP!
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm N Canton of Roujan
4.0 nm N Castles in Hérault
5.7 nm S Arrondissement of Béziers
5.8 nm S Béziers Cathedral
5.9 nm S List of Roman amphitheatres
6.1 nm S Gare de Béziers
6.2 nm S Locks on the Canal du Midi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:16:37 2015