Pouzolles, France Page

Other names: 34480

World:France:Region Languedoc-Roussillon
Latitude 43.4833 Longitude 3.2795 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 43° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 3° 16' 46E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1060
Mid-range map of Pouzolles Large range map of Pouzolles

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fouzilhon (2.0 nm)
Puissalicon (2.4 nm)
Magalas (2.6 nm)
Puimisson (4.2 nm)
Gabian (1.8 nm)
Neffies (3.7 nm)
Vailhan (4.3 nm)
Montesquieu (4.5 nm)
Roquessels (4.7 nm)
Fos (5.2 nm)
Margon (1.2 nm)
Roujan (1.9 nm)
Alignan-du-Vent (2.8 nm)
Coulobres (2.1 nm)
Abeilhan (2.2 nm)
Espondeilhan (2.6 nm)
Servian (3.5 nm)
Bassan (4.5 nm)
Lieuran-les-Beziers (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFNP Small Pézenas Nizas Airport Mende 5 nm E 76
FR30642 Heli Hôpital Montimaran Heliport Beziers 8 nm S 187
LFMU BZR Medium VIAS Beziers 10 nm S 161
LFMT MPL Medium MEDITERRANEE Montpellier 30 nm E 79 HOP!,Air France ,EasyJet Airlin
LFMP PGF Medium RIVESALTES Perpignan 48 nm S 202 HOP!
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E Castles in Hérault
1.6 nm N Cassan Abbey
2.7 nm NW Canton of Roujan
4.8 nm NW Château de Roquessels
4.9 nm SE Fort de Valros
5.5 nm NE List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
7.8 nm NW Septimania


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:16:37 2015