Roquessels, France Page

Other names: 34320

World:France:Region Languedoc-Roussillon
Latitude 43.5509 Longitude 3.2228 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 33' 3N Long (DMS) 3° 13' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 123
Mid-range map of Roquessels Large range map of Roquessels

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Faugeres (1.7 nm)
Caussiniojouls (3.1 nm)
Cabrerolles (4.3 nm)
Pezenes-les-Mines (2.5 nm)
Carlencas-et-Levas (4.8 nm)
Bedarieux (4.8 nm)
Fos (1.4 nm)
Montesquieu (1.4 nm)
Vailhan (3.5 nm)
Valmascle (4.1 nm)
Roujan (4.7 nm)
Laurens (2.0 nm)
Fouzilhon (3.1 nm)
Gabian (3.2 nm)
Autignac (3.9 nm)
Magalas (4.8 nm)
Pouzolles (4.7 nm)
Puissalicon (5.6 nm)
Saint-Genies-le-Bas (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFNX Small Bédarieux La Tour Airport Mende 6 nm N 328
LFNP Small Pézenas Nizas Airport Mende 8 nm E 108
FR30642 Heli Hôpital Montimaran Heliport Beziers 12 nm S 173
LFMT MPL Medium MEDITERRANEE Montpellier 32 nm E 87 HOP!,Air France ,EasyJet Airlin
LFMP PGF Medium RIVESALTES Perpignan 51 nm S 197 HOP!
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm N Castles in Hérault
0.1 nm N Château de Roquessels
3.0 nm S Canton of Roujan
3.1 nm N Septimania
3.8 nm SE Cassan Abbey
5.8 nm NW Canton of Bédarieux
5.0 nm NW Mare (river)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:14:15 2015