Fouzilhon, France Page

Other names: 34480

World:France:Region Languedoc-Roussillon
Latitude 43.5016 Longitude 3.2420 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 30' 6N Long (DMS) 3° 14' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 219
Mid-range map of Fouzilhon Large range map of Fouzilhon

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laurens (2.3 nm)
Saint-Genies-le-Bas (3.4 nm)
Autignac (3.2 nm)
Roquessels (3.1 nm)
Montesquieu (3.3 nm)
Fos (3.9 nm)
Vailhan (4.1 nm)
Faugeres (4.5 nm)
Gabian (1.5 nm)
Pouzolles (2.0 nm)
Margon (2.9 nm)
Roujan (3.0 nm)
Magalas (2.0 nm)
Puissalicon (2.6 nm)
Coulobres (3.5 nm)
Espondeilhan (3.7 nm)
Puimisson (4.1 nm)
Abeilhan (3.9 nm)
Lieuran-les-Beziers (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR30642 Heli Hôpital Montimaran Heliport Beziers 9 nm S 176
LFNX Small Bédarieux La Tour Airport Mende 9 nm N 333
LFNP Small Pézenas Nizas Airport Mende 7 nm E 88
LFMT MPL Medium MEDITERRANEE Montpellier 31 nm E 81 HOP!,Air France ,EasyJet Airlin
LFMP PGF Medium RIVESALTES Perpignan 48 nm S 199 HOP!
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Canton of Roujan
2.1 nm E Cassan Abbey
2.1 nm W Castles in Hérault
3.2 nm N Château de Roquessels
6.2 nm N Septimania
6.0 nm NE List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
6.8 nm SE Fort de Valros


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:18:53 2015