Murviel, France Page

Other names: Murviel-lès-Béziers,Murviel-les-Beziers

World:France:Languedoc-Roussillon
Latitude 43.4333 Longitude 3.1333 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 43° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 3° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9413
Google links for Murviel Google links for Murviel, France
Mid-range map of Murviel Large range map of Murviel
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Causses-et-Veyran (3.0 nm)
Cessenon (3.6 nm)
Cazedarnes (4.5 nm)
Autignac (4.3 nm)
Saint-Nazaire-de-Ladarez (4.6 nm)
Cabrerolles (6.0 nm)
Thezan-les-Beziers (1.8 nm)
Pailhes (2.2 nm)
Corneilhan (3.0 nm)
Saint-Genies-le-Bas (3.0 nm)
Puimisson (2.9 nm)
Magalas (4.1 nm)
Lieuran-les-Beziers (4.5 nm)
Puissalicon (4.5 nm)
Cazouls-les-Beziers (3.3 nm)
Maraussan (4.1 nm)
Lignan-sur-Orb (3.7 nm)
Maureilhan-et-Ramejan (5.1 nm)
Montady (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR30041 Heli Hôpital Montimaran Heliport Beziers 7 nm S 136
LFNX Small Bédarieux La Tour Airport Mende 12 nm N 2
LFMU BZR Medium VIAS Beziers 11 nm E 124 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner)
FR30044 Small Narbonne Narbonne 14 nm S 194
LFMP PGF Medium RIVESALTES Perpignan 43 nm S 195 (one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),(one of Ryanair or Freight Runner)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE Castles in Hérault
6.8 nm S Oppidum d'Ensérune
6.8 nm S Étang de Montady
6.8 nm N Castles in Hérault
6.4 nm SE Béziers Cathedral
6.8 nm SE Fonserannes Lock
6.8 nm SE Locks on the Canal du Midi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010