Ionnis, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Yonnis

World:Ethiopia:Sumale
Latitude 9.7667 Longitude 41.8667 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 9° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 41° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Ionnis Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ionnis Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ionnis Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Bah (7.5 nm) Sciarer (10.0 nm)
Harewa (11.5 nm)
Shinile (4.9 nm)
Hidenu (7.6 nm)
Sabiyan (10.1 nm)
Melka Jebdu (10.1 nm)
Dire Dawa (10.4 nm)
K'eraru (10.6 nm)
Oboshe (10.9 nm)
Felema (11.9 nm)
Garegumgum (12.2 nm)
Igo Hambro (12.3 nm)
Melka Jebdu (12.5 nm)
Hulul (12.7 nm)
Halo Hula Yesuf (13.0 nm)
Aroreyti (13.4 nm)
Beke Halo (13.5 nm)
Sedek'o (13.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HADR DIR Medium DIRE DAWA INTL Dire Dawa 8 nm S 185 Ethiopian Airlines
FR44580 Closed Old Jijiga Airport Jijiga 59 nm E 113
HAJJ JIJ Medium Wilwal International Airport Jijiga 67 nm E 112 Ethiopian Airlines
FR32380 BXX Small Borama Airport Borama 76 nm E 81
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm S Shinile
10.0 nm S Dire Dawa
11.0 nm S Dechatu River
11.1 nm S Dire Dawa Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:11:54 2016