Oboshe, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Oboshē

World:Ethiopia:Dire Dawa
Latitude 9.6014 Longitude 41.9431 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 9° 36' 5N Long (DMS) 41° 56' 35E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55773

Weather Charts


Oboshe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oboshe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oboshe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dire Dawa (4.6 nm)
Sabiyan (5.7 nm)
Hidenu (3.6 nm) K'eraru (2.8 nm)
Garegumgum (3.2 nm)
Ido Dini (6.3 nm)
Abuna (6.6 nm)
Ortu (7.3 nm)
Beke Halo (2.7 nm)
Bira'i (3.1 nm)
Ware Roble (3.2 nm)
Aroreyti (3.6 nm)
Urgo (3.6 nm)
Wach'u (3.8 nm)
Afretu (4.5 nm)
Bik'a (5.7 nm)
K'ebele Jela (6.1 nm)
Egu (6.9 nm)
Jelo (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HADR DIR Medium DIRE DAWA INTL Dire Dawa 5 nm W 284 Ethiopian Airlines
FR44580 Closed Old Jijiga Airport Jijiga 52 nm E 106
HAJJ JIJ Medium Wilwal International Airport Jijiga 59 nm E 105 Ethiopian Airlines
FR32380 BXX Small Borama Airport Borama 74 nm E 73
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W Dire Dawa
4.6 nm W Dechatu River
5.2 nm W Dire Dawa Stadium
7.4 nm NW Shinile
11.6 nm S Kombolcha (woreda)
11.9 nm SE Haramaya University
12.8 nm S Alemaya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:24 2016