Hidenu, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Hīdenu

World:Ethiopia:Dire Dawa
Latitude 9.6614 Longitude 41.9392 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 9° 39' 41N Long (DMS) 41° 56' 21E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22631

Weather Charts


Hidenu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hidenu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hidenu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shinile (5.8 nm)
Dire Dawa (6.0 nm)
Sabiyan (6.6 nm)
Ionnis (7.6 nm) K'eraru (3.1 nm)
Garegumgum (4.6 nm)
Abuna (6.6 nm)
Ido Dini (6.9 nm)
Ortu (9.1 nm)
Oboshe (3.6 nm)
Beke Halo (6.0 nm)
Bira'i (6.7 nm)
Ware Roble (6.8 nm)
Urgo (6.9 nm)
Aroreyti (6.9 nm)
Wach'u (7.4 nm)
Afretu (7.7 nm)
Bik'a (9.2 nm)
K'ebele Jela (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HADR DIR Medium DIRE DAWA INTL Dire Dawa 5 nm W 246 Ethiopian Airlines
FR44580 Closed Old Jijiga Airport Jijiga 53 nm E 109
HAJJ JIJ Medium Wilwal International Airport Jijiga 60 nm E 108 Ethiopian Airlines
FR32380 BXX Small Borama Airport Borama 73 nm E 76
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm W Shinile
5.7 nm SW Dire Dawa
6.4 nm SW Dechatu River
6.8 nm SW Dire Dawa Stadium
12.0 nm E Jaldessa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:09 2016