K'eraru, Ethiopia Page

Other names: K’eraru

World:Ethiopia:Dire Dawa
Latitude 9.6303 Longitude 41.9811 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 9° 37' 49N Long (DMS) 41° 58' 52E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12104

Weather Charts


K'eraru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'eraru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'eraru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oboshe (2.8 nm)
Hidenu (3.1 nm)
Dire Dawa (7.2 nm)
Sabiyan (8.2 nm)
Abuna (4.0 nm)
Ido Dini (4.0 nm)
Ortu (6.0 nm)
Garegumgum (1.5 nm)
Beke Halo (3.8 nm)
Urgo (4.5 nm)
Bira'i (4.8 nm)
Afretu (5.3 nm)
Ware Roble (5.4 nm)
Wach'u (5.7 nm)
Aroreyti (6.2 nm)
K'ebele Jela (6.7 nm)
Egu (7.2 nm)
Hawale (8.1 nm)
Bik'a (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HADR DIR Medium DIRE DAWA INTL Dire Dawa 7 nm W 267 Ethiopian Airlines
FR44580 Closed Old Jijiga Airport Jijiga 50 nm E 108
HAJJ JIJ Medium Wilwal International Airport Jijiga 57 nm E 107 Ethiopian Airlines
FR32380 BXX Small Borama Airport Borama 71 nm E 74
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm W Dire Dawa
7.3 nm SW Dechatu River
7.8 nm W Dire Dawa Stadium
8.4 nm W Shinile
10.4 nm NE Jaldessa
12.7 nm S Haramaya University
12.9 nm S Kombolcha (woreda)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:11:24 2016