Kistana, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Kollubi,Collubi

World:Ethiopia:Oromiya
Latitude 9.6000 Longitude 37.1833 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 9° 35' 60N Long (DMS) 37° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13930

Weather Charts


Kistana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kistana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kistana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Doyo (2.2 nm)
Ch'eber (3.0 nm)
Sebet (3.6 nm)
Shambu (5.3 nm)
Keta Shunkura (5.3 nm)
Limu (5.9 nm)
Odo (2.2 nm)
Dugda Akeyi (3.6 nm)
Jobira (4.0 nm)
Bobe (4.1 nm)
Dado (5.0 nm)
K'ersa Belbeleti (5.8 nm)
Birbirsa T'oshe (6.1 nm)
Ch'ala Denk'enye'a (2.0 nm)
Deri (3.9 nm)
Merech'o (3.2 nm)
Berecha (3.2 nm)
Ch'alte (4.2 nm)
K'it'iba (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAFN FNH Small Fincha Airport Fincha 9 nm E 95
HANK NEK Small Nekemte Airport Nekemte 47 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NE Abay Chomen
11.1 nm E Fincha Hydroelectric Power Station
12.2 nm SW Ana Lemo
14.0 nm N Amuru Jarte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:10 2016