Bobe, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Bobē

World:Ethiopia:Oromiya
Latitude 9.6667 Longitude 37.2000 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 9° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 37° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12798

Weather Charts


Bobe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bobe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bobe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jobira (1.0 nm)
Dado (3.9 nm)
K'ersa Belbeleti (4.1 nm)
Sebet (4.4 nm)
Godajewe (5.3 nm)
Birbirsa T'oshe (2.0 nm)
Ayuweni (3.2 nm)
Wendo (4.0 nm)
Wedesa (5.0 nm)
Fech'eni (5.4 nm)
Silbi (5.6 nm)
Awaru (6.1 nm)
Dugda Akeyi (1.4 nm)
Odo (2.0 nm)
Kistana (4.1 nm)
Ch'ala Denk'enye'a (4.1 nm)
Deri (5.0 nm)
Ch'eber (5.6 nm)
Doyo (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAFN FNH Small Fincha Airport Fincha 10 nm E 119
HADM DBM Small Debra Marcos Airport Debra Marcos 51 nm N 36
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm E Abay Chomen
10.2 nm N Amuru Jarte
11.8 nm SE Fincha Hydroelectric Power Station
16.1 nm SW Ana Lemo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:22 2016