Godajewe, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Godajewē

World:Ethiopia:Oromiya
Latitude 9.7000 Longitude 37.1167 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 9° 41' 60N Long (DMS) 37° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14900

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Godajewe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Godajewe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Godajewe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Homi Bayo (1.0 nm)
Fok'a (1.0 nm)
Dinbe (1.0 nm)
Dinbe (2.0 nm)
Unkaye (2.2 nm)
Luku (3.1 nm)
Faris (3.6 nm)
Horro (3.6 nm)
Besu (3.9 nm)
Bededuresa (1.4 nm)
Silbi (2.2 nm)
Ayuweni (4.1 nm) K'ersa Belbeleti (1.4 nm)
Dado (2.2 nm)
Birbirsa Sek'ela (2.8 nm)
Buluk' (3.6 nm)
Bori (3.6 nm)
Bode (3.6 nm)
Sebet (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAFN FNH Small Fincha Airport Fincha 15 nm E 116
HANK NEK Small Nekemte Airport Nekemte 49 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm N Amuru Jarte
13.0 nm E Abay Chomen
16.3 nm S Ana Lemo
17.0 nm SE Fincha Hydroelectric Power Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:14:36 2016