Bededuresa, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Bededurēsa

World:Ethiopia:Oromiya
Latitude 9.7167 Longitude 37.1000 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 9° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 37° 6' 0E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14521

Weather Charts


Bededuresa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bededuresa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bededuresa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Unkaye (1.0 nm)
Horro (2.2 nm)
Faris (3.0 nm)
Besu (3.1 nm)
K'un'i (3.6 nm)
Welensu Ch'ule (4.0 nm)
Loko (4.0 nm)
Silbi (2.2 nm) Homi Bayo (1.0 nm)
Fok'a (1.0 nm)
Dinbe (1.0 nm)
Godajewe (1.4 nm)
Dinbe (1.4 nm)
K'ersa Belbeleti (2.8 nm)
Luku (2.8 nm)
Birbirsa Sek'ela (3.2 nm)
Dado (3.6 nm)
Faris (3.6 nm)
Buluk' (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAFN FNH Small Fincha Airport Fincha 16 nm E 118
HANK NEK Small Nekemte Airport Nekemte 49 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NE Amuru Jarte
14.1 nm E Abay Chomen
16.9 nm N Amuru, Ethiopia
17.1 nm S Ana Lemo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:11:22 2016