Ch'eber, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Ch’eber

World:Ethiopia:Oromiya
Latitude 9.6000 Longitude 37.1333 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 9° 35' 60N Long (DMS) 37° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24629

Weather Charts


Ch'eber Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'eber Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'eber Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Limu (3.0 nm)
Tulu Neboye (3.6 nm)
Ch'abir (3.9 nm)
Leku (4.4 nm)
Gorto (5.0 nm)
Rifenti (4.9 nm)
Sebet (2.0 nm)
Keta Shunkura (2.8 nm)
Dado (4.0 nm)
Buluk' (4.2 nm)
Bori (4.2 nm)
Bode (4.2 nm)
K'ersa Belbeleti (5.0 nm)
Kistana (3.0 nm)
Odo (4.4 nm)
Doyo (1.4 nm)
Shambu (2.8 nm)
Ch'alte (3.0 nm)
Merech'o (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAFN FNH Small Fincha Airport Fincha 12 nm E 94
HANK NEK Small Nekemte Airport Nekemte 45 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm S Ana Lemo
12.5 nm E Abay Chomen
14.1 nm N Amuru Jarte
14.0 nm E Fincha Hydroelectric Power Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:14 2016