Merech'o, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Merech’o

World:Ethiopia:Oromiya
Latitude 9.5500 Longitude 37.1667 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 9° 33' 0N Long (DMS) 37° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11177

Weather Charts


Merech'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Merech'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Merech'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'alte (2.0 nm)
Rob Gebeya (3.6 nm)
Harbu Bala (3.6 nm)
Shambu (4.1 nm)
T'eno (5.0 nm)
Senk'ole (5.0 nm)
Doyo (2.2 nm)
Kistana (3.2 nm)
Ch'eber (3.6 nm)
Ch'ala Denk'enye'a (4.2 nm)
Odo (5.4 nm)
Sebet (5.4 nm)
Berecha (2.0 nm) K'it'iba (2.2 nm)
Daleti (4.0 nm)
Abu (4.5 nm)
Damam (5.0 nm)
Guba Dodota (5.0 nm)
Didimtu (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAFN FNH Small Fincha Airport Fincha 11 nm E 79
HANK NEK Small Nekemte Airport Nekemte 45 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SW Ana Lemo
11.8 nm E Fincha Hydroelectric Power Station
12.1 nm NE Abay Chomen
13.0 nm S Jimma Horo, East Welega


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:23 2016