K'ilt'washe, Ethiopia Page

Other names: K’ilt’washē

World:Ethiopia:Oromiya
Latitude 9.5167 Longitude 37.3333 Altitude (feet) 7821
Lat (DMS) 9° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 37° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 2383
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5514

Weather Charts


K'ilt'washe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'ilt'washe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'ilt'washe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Genji (3.1 nm)
Unone (3.9 nm)
Guba Dodota (7.2 nm)
Berecha (8.1 nm)
Kolobo (5.0 nm)
Goch'er (6.3 nm)
Haro Biftu (6.7 nm)
Deri (7.0 nm)
Ach'ane (8.0 nm)
Loya (2.2 nm)
Dugda K'umbi (3.6 nm)
Cobbo (8.0 nm)
Weleba (3.2 nm)
Buru (6.1 nm)
Berecha (6.4 nm)
Sombo (6.7 nm)
Galira (7.0 nm)
Roge (7.0 nm)
Kero (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAFN FNH Small Fincha Airport Fincha 4 nm N 13
HANK NEK Small Nekemte Airport Nekemte 51 nm W 237
HAAB ADD Large BOLE INTL Addis Ababa 92 nm E 110 ASKY Airlines, Air Djibouti, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Gulf Air, Kenya Airways, National Airways Ethiopian, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Southern Air, Sudan Airways, Turkish Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service, Yemenia, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE Fincha Hydroelectric Power Station
9.0 nm N Abay Chomen
9.9 nm E Guduru, Ethiopia
13.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BC
14.8 nm SW Jimma Horo, East Welega
14.8 nm E Guduru (woreda)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:22 2016