Haro Biftu, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Haro Bīftu

World:Ethiopia:Oromiya
Latitude 9.6167 Longitude 37.3833 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 9° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 37° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6988

Weather Charts


Haro Biftu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haro Biftu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haro Biftu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ach'ane (3.6 nm)
Goch'er (4.9 nm)
Deri (7.9 nm)
Unone (9.1 nm)
Dugda Dera (7.2 nm)
Ch'eneni (7.8 nm)
Hula (6.0 nm)
Ilelo (7.2 nm)
Gudru (7.2 nm)
Bero (7.5 nm)
Doyo (8.5 nm)
Kembolcha (8.5 nm)
Irga (8.8 nm)
Ilamu (9.1 nm)
Kolobo (2.0 nm)
K'ilt'washe (6.7 nm)
Loya (7.1 nm)
Dugda K'umbi (8.0 nm)
Genji (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAFN FNH Small Fincha Airport Fincha 2 nm S 224
HADM DBM Small Debra Marcos Airport Debra Marcos 48 nm N 24
HAAB ADD Large BOLE INTL Addis Ababa 92 nm E 114 ASKY Airlines, Air Djibouti, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Gulf Air, Kenya Airways, National Airways Ethiopian, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Southern Air, Sudan Airways, Turkish Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service, Yemenia, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S Fincha Hydroelectric Power Station
4.2 nm NW Abay Chomen
8.5 nm SE Guduru, Ethiopia
13.8 nm SE Guduru (woreda)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:36 2016