Sombo, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Sombo 5,Sombo (5),Sombo (5),Sombo (5)

World:Ethiopia:Oromiya
Latitude 9.4167 Longitude 37.3833 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 9° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 37° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6258

Weather Charts


Sombo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sombo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sombo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Galira (3.1 nm)
Buru (3.9 nm)
Kero (4.4 nm)
Weleba (5.0 nm)
Langeno (6.4 nm)
Berecha (7.0 nm)
Genji (7.7 nm)
Roge (8.0 nm)
Unone (9.1 nm)
Dugda K'umbi (4.0 nm)
Loya (5.1 nm)
K'ilt'washe (6.7 nm)
Dacche Debelo (3.0 nm)
Cobbo (4.4 nm)
Ayele Gebeya (2.0 nm)
Gamo (5.1 nm)
Wasera (6.1 nm)
Ch'erkaka (6.7 nm)
CH'iTU (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAFN FNH Small Fincha Airport Fincha 10 nm N 348
HANK NEK Small Nekemte Airport Nekemte 51 nm W 244
HAAB ADD Large BOLE INTL Addis Ababa 87 nm E 107 ASKY Airlines, Air Djibouti, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Gulf Air, Kenya Airways, National Airways Ethiopian, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Southern Air, Sudan Airways, Turkish Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service, Yemenia, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BC
8.6 nm N Fincha Hydroelectric Power Station
9.8 nm NE Guduru, Ethiopia
12.9 nm NE Guduru (woreda)
13.8 nm W Jimma Horo, East Welega


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:58 2016