Wit'aba, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Wit’aba

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 12.3667 Longitude 38.6000 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 12° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 38° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Wit'aba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wit'aba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wit'aba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abuna (1.0 nm)
Shimkiw (3.5 nm)
Shimkiw (4.9 nm)
Jik'o (1.4 nm)
Ziran (3.2 nm)
Tekeze (5.0 nm)
Aznan (5.6 nm)
Ts'amla (5.8 nm)
Walu (6.1 nm)
Baych'a (6.1 nm)
Aznan (7.7 nm)
Menshiwa (8.0 nm)
Serego (2.2 nm)
Serego (3.1 nm)
Diba (5.0 nm)
Golgola (5.3 nm)
Rufa'el (6.6 nm)
Rufa'el (6.9 nm)
Ch'erch'er (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 32 nm S 136 Ethiopian Airlines
HADT DBT Small Debre Tabor Airport Debre Tabor 42 nm W 235
HAGN GDQ Medium GONDAR Azezo 68 nm W 277 Ethiopian Airlines
HAMK MQX Medium MAKALE Mekale 85 nm N 39 Ethiopian Airlines
HABD BJR Medium BAHIR DAR Bahir Dar 87 nm W 238 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm E Bugna
9.0 nm E Amde Werq
15.5 nm E Dahana
18.9 nm N Dehana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:16 2016