Diba, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Dība

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 12.3500 Longitude 38.6833 Altitude (feet) 7706
Lat (DMS) 12° 20' 60N Long (DMS) 38° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 2348
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7284

Weather Charts


Diba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Serego (3.5 nm)
Jik'o (4.4 nm)
Wit'aba (5.0 nm)
Abuna (5.9 nm)
Serego (2.8 nm)
Rufa'el (2.8 nm)
Rufa'el (4.1 nm)
Arjal (5.0 nm)
Aznan (5.1 nm)
Gur Amba (5.4 nm)
Ziran (5.6 nm)
Ts'amla (6.3 nm)
Amde Werk (4.1 nm)
T'arak'o (5.3 nm)
Jarzba (5.7 nm)
Iblu (6.2 nm)
Golgola (1.0 nm)
Ch'erch'er (2.8 nm)
Gula (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 28 nm S 142 Ethiopian Airlines
HADT DBT Small Debre Tabor Airport Debre Tabor 46 nm W 240
HAGN GDQ Medium GONDAR Azezo 73 nm W 278 Ethiopian Airlines
HAMK MQX Medium MAKALE Mekale 83 nm N 36 Ethiopian Airlines
HABD BJR Medium BAHIR DAR Bahir Dar 91 nm W 241 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm E Bugna
4.0 nm E Amde Werq
11.5 nm NE Dahana
19.8 nm E List of highest mountain peaks of Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:43 2016