Serego, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Serego 1,Serego (1),Serego (1),Serego (1)

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 12.3833 Longitude 38.6333 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 12° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 38° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Serego Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Serego Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Serego Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jik'o (1.0 nm)
Wit'aba (2.2 nm)
Abuna (3.1 nm)
Shimkiw (5.0 nm)
Tekeze (5.7 nm)
Shimkiw (6.2 nm)
Ziran (2.2 nm)
Aznan (3.6 nm)
Ts'amla (4.1 nm)
Baych'a (5.1 nm)
Walu (5.8 nm)
Aznan (5.8 nm)
Menshiwa (6.3 nm)
Serego (1.0 nm)
Diba (3.5 nm)
Rufa'el (4.4 nm)
Rufa'el (4.9 nm)
Gur Amba (5.7 nm)
Golgola (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 31 nm S 140 Ethiopian Airlines
HADT DBT Small Debre Tabor Airport Debre Tabor 44 nm W 236
HAGN GDQ Medium GONDAR Azezo 70 nm W 276 Ethiopian Airlines
HAMK MQX Medium MAKALE Mekale 83 nm N 38 Ethiopian Airlines
HABD BJR Medium BAHIR DAR Bahir Dar 89 nm W 239 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SE Bugna
7.5 nm SE Amde Werq
13.3 nm E Dahana
18.7 nm NW Dehana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:33 2016