Abuna, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Ābuna

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 12.3667 Longitude 38.5833 Altitude (feet) 7844
Lat (DMS) 12° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 38° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 2390
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Abuna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abuna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abuna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Corissa (7.5 nm) Shimkiw (2.8 nm)
Ziran (3.6 nm)
Shimkiw (4.2 nm)
Tekeze (4.4 nm)
Walu (6.0 nm)
Baych'a (6.3 nm)
Ts'amla (6.3 nm)
Aznan (8.4 nm)
Wit'aba (1.0 nm)
Jik'o (2.2 nm)
Serego (3.1 nm)
Serego (4.0 nm)
Diba (5.9 nm)
Golgola (6.2 nm)
Aznan (6.3 nm)
Rufa'el (7.5 nm)
Rufa'el (7.9 nm)
Ch'erch'er (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 33 nm S 135 Ethiopian Airlines
HADT DBT Small Debre Tabor Airport Debre Tabor 41 nm W 235
HAGN GDQ Medium GONDAR Azezo 67 nm W 277 Ethiopian Airlines
HAMK MQX Medium MAKALE Mekale 86 nm N 40 Ethiopian Airlines
HABD BJR Medium BAHIR DAR Bahir Dar 86 nm W 238 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm E Bugna
10.0 nm E Amde Werq
16.4 nm E Dahana
18.6 nm N Dehana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:31 2016