Badda, Eritrea Page

Other names: Бадда

World:Eritrea:Zoba Semenawi K'eyih Bahri
Latitude 14.5039 Longitude 40.1906 Altitude (feet) -396
Lat (DMS) 14° 30' 14N Long (DMS) 40° 11' 26E Altitude (meters) -120
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1246
Google links for Badda Google links for Badda, Eritrea
Mid-range map of Badda Large range map of Badda
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iremle (3.9 nm)
Ragali (4.4 nm)
Boleli (4.6 nm)
Cabuia (6.0 nm)
Bolotarmo (9.7 nm)
Randakoma (12.0 nm)
Belessua (5.2 nm)
Samoti (14.3 nm)
Adaito (16.2 nm)
Zariga (7.2 nm)
Lemarugle (9.6 nm)
Dangal (11.7 nm)
Kulul (11.9 nm)
Bussaba (8.3 nm)
Ghebro (9.6 nm)
Gebro (13.1 nm)
Himmali (15.3 nm)
Dapol (15.4 nm)
Lelegheddi (16.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR29288 Small Dahalak Island Airfield 70 nm N 356
HHMS MSW Medium MASSAWA INTL Massawa 84 nm N 325
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm W 40th meridian east
11.8 nm SE Lake Kulul
15.8 nm W Alid Volcano
17.0 nm S Dallol (volcano)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010