Samoti, Eritrea Page

Other names: Самоти,Simoti

World:Eritrea:Semenawi K'eyih Bahri
Latitude 14.7069 Longitude 40.0619 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 14° 42' 25N Long (DMS) 40° 3' 43E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Africa/Asmara
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2540
Mid-range map of Samoti Large range map of Samoti

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buya (14.8 nm)
Acca (16.6 nm)
Mocolba (3.6 nm)
Haddohalle (3.7 nm)
Ganraito (5.6 nm)
Ela Cantubba (10.1 nm)
Fiok (16.8 nm)
Akilo (18.1 nm)
Lemarugle (16.4 nm)
Dangal (16.8 nm)
Gherzaliguli (18.0 nm)
Adaito (18.0 nm)
Belessua (9.1 nm)
Cabuia (9.8 nm)
Ragali (10.2 nm)
Boleli (11.2 nm)
Rendi (12.0 nm)
Iremle (12.9 nm)
Badda (14.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR29855 Small Dahalak Island Airfield 58 nm N 2
HHMS MSW Medium MASSAWA INTL Massawa 70 nm N 325
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm NW List of volcanoes in Eritrea
15.8 nm S 40th meridian east
15.9 nm SW Alid Volcano
23.6 nm N Ghela'elo

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:03:26 2015