Kulul, Eritrea Page

Other names: Culculli,Colulli,Kolulli,Kuleli,Колулли,Cululli,Kululli,Colluli

World:Eritrea:Semenawi K'eyih Bahri
Latitude 14.3747 Longitude 40.3515 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 14° 22' 29N Long (DMS) 40° 21' 5E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Africa/Asmara
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4923
Mid-range map of Kulul Large range map of Kulul

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ghebro (7.0 nm)
Gebro (9.1 nm)
Bussaba (10.7 nm)
Badda (12.1 nm)
Dalol (12.5 nm)
Iremle (15.3 nm)
Himmali (15.6 nm)
Zariga (7.1 nm)
Lemarugle (13.7 nm)
Dangal (15.6 nm)
Sanda (11.0 nm)
Mandah Bota (12.1 nm)
Illabadan (14.1 nm)
Alas (15.1 nm)
Asmale Bota (16.1 nm)
Asale (8.8 nm)
Dapol (9.0 nm)
Dalol Bota (13.7 nm)
Handeda (15.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAMK MQX Medium MAKALE Mekale 72 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Lake Kulul
8.5 nm S Danakil Desert
8.5 nm S Danakil Depression
8.5 nm S Dallol (volcano)
8.6 nm S List of volcanoes in Ethiopia
8.8 nm S Dallol, Ethiopia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:49:40 2015