Bussaba, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Буссаба

World:Ethiopia:Afar Kilil
Latitude 14.3687 Longitude 40.1631 Altitude (feet) -419
Lat (DMS) 14° 22' 7N Long (DMS) 40° 9' 47E Altitude (meters) -127
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10277
Google links for Bussaba Google links for Bussaba, Ethiopia
Mid-range map of Bussaba Large range map of Bussaba
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bolotarmo (5.6 nm)
Lelegheddi (9.0 nm)
Etifon (10.6 nm)
Randakoma (11.4 nm)
Iremle (8.3 nm)
Badda (8.3 nm)
Boleli (10.0 nm)
Ragali (11.1 nm)
Cabuia (11.3 nm)
Ghebro (4.2 nm)
Kulul (10.9 nm)
Zariga (11.5 nm)
Gebro (6.1 nm)
Himmali (7.2 nm)
Dapol (8.8 nm)
Dalol Bota (10.3 nm)
Asale (10.5 nm)
Dalol (10.9 nm)
Handeda (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAMK MQX Medium MAKALE Mekale 65 nm S 214 Ethiopian
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm NW 40th meridian east
10.9 nm SE Dallol, Ethiopia
11.0 nm SE Dallol (volcano)
10.9 nm E Lake Kulul
11.1 nm SE List of volcanoes in Ethiopia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010