Mintaqat at Tarabin, Egypt Page

Other names: Minţaqat at Tarābīn,منطقة,منطقة الترابين,Minţaqah

World:Egypt:Shamal Sina'
Latitude 31.0695 Longitude 33.8168 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 31° 4' 10N Long (DMS) 33° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37441

Weather Charts


Mintaqat at Tarabin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mintaqat at Tarabin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mintaqat at Tarabin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Umm Zughlah (5.1 nm)
Abu Feteih (5.8 nm)
El-Bittia (6.9 nm)
As Salayimah (3.0 nm)
As Safa (3.0 nm)
Al `Arish (3.7 nm)
El-Qushlaqat (3.8 nm)
Nakhl Abu Suql (4.3 nm)
Ar Rumayli (4.2 nm)
Abi Suql (4.6 nm)
Ar Risah (4.8 nm)
El-Sath (5.0 nm)
As Sakasikah (5.7 nm)
Garada (6.0 nm)
El-Qatafiya (6.3 nm)
Abu Tuyur (6.2 nm)
El-Shiha (6.5 nm)
At Tawil (6.4 nm)
Mintaqat al Marashidah (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HEAR AAC Medium EL ARISH INTL El Arish 1 nm E 76 Palestinian Airlines, Royal Wings Airline
HEGR EGH Medium EL GORA El Gora 16 nm E 90
LVGZ GZA Closed Yasser Arafat International Airport Rafah 25 nm E 65
LLSD SDV Medium SDE DOV Tel Aviv 79 nm N 37 Arkia , Ayit Aviation, Elrom Airways, Israir
LLBG TLV Large BEN GURION Tel Aviv 78 nm N 43 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Canada, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Air, Bluebird Airways, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Ethiopian Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FedEx Express, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Georgian Airways, Germania, Hainan Airlines, Iberia, Israir, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Nordavia, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Royal Jordanian , Silk Way Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tandem-Aero, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Tus Airways, UP, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E List of North African airfields during World War II
2.6 nm NE October 2014 Sinai attacks
3.8 nm N Siege of El Arish
7.0 nm W Sinai University
12.2 nm NE 34th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:43 2016