El-Qushlaqat, Egypt Page

Other names: El-Qushlâqât

World:Egypt:Shamal Sina'
Latitude 31.1333 Longitude 33.8167 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 31° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 33° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Africa/Cairo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42768

Weather Charts


El-Qushlaqat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El-Qushlaqat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El-Qushlaqat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al `Arish (1.0 nm)
As Safa (1.6 nm)
Ar Rumayli (2.0 nm)
Abu Feteih (6.1 nm)
Umm Zughlah (6.7 nm)
Abi Suql (0.8 nm) Nakhl Abu Suql (0.9 nm)
Ar Risah (1.3 nm)
El-Sath (2.6 nm)
As Sakasikah (3.5 nm)
El-Qatafiya (3.9 nm)
Garada (3.9 nm)
At Tawil (6.1 nm)
El-Gebai (6.1 nm)
Abu Tuyur (7.4 nm)
Al Kharrubah (7.3 nm)
As Salayimah (1.1 nm)
Mintaqat at Tarabin (3.8 nm)
Mintaqat al Marashidah (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HEAR AAC Medium EL ARISH INTL El Arish 3 nm S 164 Palestinian Airlines, Royal Wings Airline
HEGR EGH Medium EL GORA El Gora 16 nm E 103
LVGZ GZA Closed Yasser Arafat International Airport Rafah 24 nm E 73
LLSD SDV Medium SDE DOV Tel Aviv 76 nm N 39 Arkia , Ayit Aviation, Elrom Airways, Israir
LLBG TLV Large BEN GURION Tel Aviv 75 nm E 45 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Canada, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Air, Bluebird Airways, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Ethiopian Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FedEx Express, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Georgian Airways, Germania, Hainan Airlines, Iberia, Israir, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Nordavia, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Royal Jordanian , Silk Way Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tandem-Aero, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Tus Airways, UP, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Siege of El Arish
2.4 nm SE October 2014 Sinai attacks
4.1 nm S List of North African airfields during World War II
6.6 nm W Sinai University
10.2 nm NE 34th meridian east
14.6 nm N List of shipwrecks in July 1942


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:37 2016