Mintaqat al Marashidah, Egypt Page

Other names: Minţaqah,Minţaqat al Marāshidah,منطقة المراشدة,منطقة

World:Egypt:Shamal Sina'
Latitude 31.0536 Longitude 33.8285 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 31° 3' 13N Long (DMS) 33° 49' 43E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27657

Weather Charts


Mintaqat al Marashidah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mintaqat al Marashidah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mintaqat al Marashidah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Umm Zughlah (5.7 nm)
Abu Feteih (6.7 nm)
Mintaqat at Tarabin (1.1 nm)
As Salayimah (4.1 nm)
As Safa (4.1 nm)
El-Qushlaqat (4.8 nm)
Al `Arish (4.8 nm)
Nakhl Abu Suql (5.2 nm)
Abi Suql (5.5 nm)
Ar Rumayli (5.3 nm)
El-Sath (5.6 nm)
Ar Risah (5.7 nm)
As Sakasikah (6.2 nm)
Garada (6.5 nm)
El-Qatafiya (6.9 nm)
El-Shiha (5.5 nm)
Abu Tuyur (5.6 nm)
At Tawil (6.3 nm)
El-Gebai (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HEAR AAC Medium EL ARISH INTL El Arish 1 nm N 17 Palestinian Airlines, Royal Wings Airline
HEGR EGH Medium EL GORA El Gora 15 nm E 86
LVGZ GZA Closed Yasser Arafat International Airport Rafah 25 nm E 63
LLSD SDV Medium SDE DOV Tel Aviv 80 nm N 37 Arkia , Ayit Aviation, Elrom Airways, Israir
LLBG TLV Large BEN GURION Tel Aviv 78 nm N 43 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Canada, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Air, Bluebird Airways, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Ethiopian Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FedEx Express, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Georgian Airways, Germania, Hainan Airlines, Iberia, Israir, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Nordavia, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Royal Jordanian , Silk Way Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tandem-Aero, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Tus Airways, UP, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N List of North African airfields during World War II
3.2 nm N October 2014 Sinai attacks
4.9 nm N Siege of El Arish
8.0 nm NW Sinai University
12.4 nm NE 34th meridian east
14.1 nm SE Battle of Magdhaba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:52 2016