Eger Dawou, Djibouti Page

Other names: Eger Ḏawou

World:Djibouti:Tadjourah
Latitude 12.0470 Longitude 42.8224 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 2' 49N Long (DMS) 42° 49' 21E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Eger Dawou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eger Dawou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eger Dawou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Darma (1.6 nm)
Yangoulli (2.8 nm)
Gourourou`oussi (11.7 nm)
Dan`awi (14.3 nm)
Yangouli Ya`oubem (14.5 nm)
Gabouli (15.0 nm)
Biddi Dorwa (19.3 nm)
Magido (13.7 nm) Datab`a (10.2 nm)
Medeho (12.8 nm)
Golwa (19.5 nm)
`Okkogofto (19.7 nm)
Ganfa (20.5 nm)
Randa (15.3 nm)
Tadjoura (16.1 nm)
Bankouale (16.0 nm)
Ouakrile (17.6 nm)
Ambabbo (17.8 nm)
Airolaf (19.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HDAG Small Assa-Gueyla Airport Assa-Gueyla 13 nm W 308
HDTJ TDJ Small Tadjoura Airport Tadjoura 16 nm S 160
HDAM JIB Medium DJIBOUTI AMBOULI Djibouti City 35 nm S 146 Air Djibouti, AlMasria Universal Airlines, Coyne Airways, Daallo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Felix Airways, Jubba Airways, Kenya Airways, Qatar Airways , RUS Aviation, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines, Yemenia, flydubai
OYTZ TAI Medium TAIZ INTL Ta'izz 124 nm N 37 Felix Airways, Yemenia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm S Goda Mountains
13.3 nm E Medeho
14.3 nm SE Mabla Mountains
16.2 nm S Tadjoura


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:50 2016