`Okkogofto, Djibouti Page

Other names: ‘Okkogofto

World:Djibouti:Obock
Latitude 12.2164 Longitude 43.1099 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 12' 59N Long (DMS) 43° 6' 36E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


`Okkogofto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Okkogofto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Okkogofto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garenlou (12.0 nm)
Tew`o (15.6 nm)
Alaili Dadda` (17.6 nm)
Eger Dawou (19.7 nm)
Sedorre (9.9 nm)
Ouka (14.7 nm)
Ganninto (16.8 nm)
Tourba (17.8 nm)
Ab`ammela (13.4 nm)
Medda (13.5 nm)
'Aigou Dadda (13.9 nm)
Adansarra (14.2 nm)
`Adgibda (14.9 nm)
Kiboba (15.5 nm)
Khor Angar (16.7 nm)
Kibo (19.9 nm)
Golwa (2.5 nm)
Datab`a (14.5 nm)
Tambe (14.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HDHE Small Herkale Airport Herkale 17 nm N 38
HDOB OBC Small Obock Airport Obock 17 nm S 148
HDAM JIB Medium DJIBOUTI AMBOULI Djibouti City 40 nm S 175 Air Djibouti, AlMasria Universal Airlines, Coyne Airways, Daallo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Felix Airways, Jubba Airways, Kenya Airways, Qatar Airways , RUS Aviation, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines, Yemenia, flydubai
OYTZ TAI Medium TAIZ INTL Ta'izz 106 nm N 34 Felix Airways, Yemenia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NE Sedorre
15.6 nm S Medeho
16.8 nm S Mabla Mountains
17.9 nm SE Obock Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:02 2016