Kiboba, Djibouti Page

Other names: Kibôba

World:Djibouti:Obock
Latitude 12.2001 Longitude 43.3731 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 12° 12' 0N Long (DMS) 43° 22' 23E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 305

Weather Charts


Kiboba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiboba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiboba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Medda (2.2 nm)
Sedorre (14.5 nm)
Golwa (14.5 nm)
`Okkogofto (15.5 nm)
'Aigou Dadda (2.4 nm)
Ab`ammela (3.6 nm)
Adansarra (9.0 nm)
Khor Angar (11.5 nm)
Tourba (14.5 nm)
Ganninto (18.5 nm)
Hambar Gawra (20.1 nm)
Hambar Alay (20.3 nm)
`Adgibda (1.6 nm)
Kibo (12.0 nm)
Alayla (13.5 nm)
Tambe (14.4 nm)
Obock (15.0 nm)
Ganfa (21.0 nm)
Iba Yakami (21.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HDOB OBC Small Obock Airport Obock 15 nm S 204
HDHE Small Herkale Airport Herkale 15 nm N 342
HDAM JIB Medium DJIBOUTI AMBOULI Djibouti City 41 nm S 197 Air Djibouti, AlMasria Universal Airlines, Coyne Airways, Daallo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Felix Airways, Jubba Airways, Kenya Airways, Qatar Airways , RUS Aviation, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines, Yemenia, flydubai
OYTZ TAI Medium TAIZ INTL Ta'izz 99 nm N 26 Felix Airways, Yemenia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm S 12th parallel north
15.0 nm S Obock
15.0 nm S Obock Airport
15.0 nm NW Sedorre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:09 2016