Tambe, Djibouti Page

Other names: També

World:Djibouti:Obock
Latitude 12.0043 Longitude 43.2314 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 12° 0' 15N Long (DMS) 43° 13' 53E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1301

Weather Charts


Tambe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tambe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tambe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganfa (6.7 nm)
Medeho (12.2 nm)
Datab`a (14.1 nm)
Ouakrile (16.6 nm)
Garenlou (24.1 nm)
Golwa (12.1 nm)
Medda (12.7 nm)
`Adgibda (12.8 nm)
Kiboba (14.4 nm)
`Okkogofto (14.6 nm)
'Aigou Dadda (15.1 nm)
Ab`ammela (15.8 nm)
Adansarra (20.7 nm)
Sedorre (21.6 nm)
Khor Angar (23.8 nm)
Obock (4.3 nm)
Alayla (6.2 nm)
Kibo (7.9 nm)
Iba Yakami (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HDOB OBC Small Obock Airport Obock 3 nm S 137
HDMO MHI Small Moucha Airport Moucha Island 17 nm S 186
HDAM JIB Medium DJIBOUTI AMBOULI Djibouti City 27 nm S 188 Air Djibouti, AlMasria Universal Airlines, Coyne Airways, Daallo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Felix Airways, Jubba Airways, Kenya Airways, Qatar Airways , RUS Aviation, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines, Yemenia, flydubai
OYTZ TAI Medium TAIZ INTL Ta'izz 114 nm N 27 Felix Airways, Yemenia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SE Obock Airport
3.8 nm SE Obock
8.9 nm E 12th parallel north
11.6 nm W Mabla Mountains
11.8 nm W Medeho


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:56 2016