Hambar Gawra, Djibouti Page

Other names: H̱ambar Gawra

World:Djibouti:Obock
Latitude 12.5134 Longitude 43.2494 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 12° 30' 48N Long (DMS) 43° 14' 58E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 197

Weather Charts


Hambar Gawra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hambar Gawra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hambar Gawra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hambar Alay (0.7 nm)
Alay Daylo (15.8 nm)
Ouka (16.5 nm)
Moulhoule (5.5 nm)
Ountatoum (6.3 nm)
'Ado Bouri (9.1 nm)
Raheita (16.2 nm)
Rehayto Bota (16.4 nm)
Mayyun (13.2 nm)
Hisn Murad (17.8 nm)
Ghurayrah (18.0 nm)
At Turbah (18.0 nm)
Ganninto (2.8 nm)
Tourba (6.0 nm)
Khor Angar (9.1 nm)
Sedorre (9.7 nm)
Adansarra (11.2 nm)
Ab`ammela (16.8 nm)
'Aigou Dadda (17.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HDHE Small Herkale Airport Herkale 4 nm S 148
HDOB OBC Small Obock Airport Obock 32 nm S 178
HDAM JIB Medium DJIBOUTI AMBOULI Djibouti City 58 nm S 185 Air Djibouti, AlMasria Universal Airlines, Coyne Airways, Daallo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Felix Airways, Jubba Airways, Kenya Airways, Qatar Airways , RUS Aviation, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines, Yemenia, flydubai
OYTZ TAI Medium TAIZ INTL Ta'izz 87 nm N 36 Felix Airways, Yemenia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E Siyyan Himar
3.4 nm N List of shipwrecks in June 1940
4.3 nm SE Rocher Siyyan
4.8 nm SE Ras Siyyan
5.2 nm E Red Sea
5.2 nm E Gulf of Aden
6.5 nm NE Bab-el-Mandeb


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:51 2016