Yangouli Ya`oubem, Djibouti Page

Other names: Yangouli Yâ‘oubem

World:Djibouti:Tadjourah
Latitude 12.1875 Longitude 42.6212 Altitude (feet) 1978
Lat (DMS) 12° 11' 15N Long (DMS) 42° 37' 16E Altitude (meters) 602
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Yangouli Ya`oubem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangouli Ya`oubem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangouli Ya`oubem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Biddi Dorwa (5.1 nm)
Adda`ttino (8.4 nm)
Dorra (8.8 nm)
`Aygou (12.4 nm)
Harro (12.6 nm)
Tabeyna (12.7 nm)
Sardo (12.8 nm)
Gabouli (2.4 nm)
Gori San (5.3 nm)
Ourka (6.6 nm)
`Ounda Garbolifa (7.1 nm)
Edderbak (8.3 nm)
Bakaldega (11.5 nm)
Mabloud Bada (11.9 nm)
Kima (12.5 nm)
Dan`awi (1.9 nm)
Magido (3.2 nm)
`Issi (10.6 nm)
Gourourou`oussi (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HDAG Small Assa-Gueyla Airport Assa-Gueyla 0 nm E 85
HDTJ TDJ Small Tadjoura Airport Tadjoura 29 nm S 144
HDAM JIB Medium DJIBOUTI AMBOULI Djibouti City 49 nm S 140 Air Djibouti, AlMasria Universal Airlines, Coyne Airways, Daallo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Felix Airways, Jubba Airways, Kenya Airways, Qatar Airways , RUS Aviation, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines, Yemenia, flydubai
OYTZ TAI Medium TAIZ INTL Ta'izz 126 nm N 44 Felix Airways, Yemenia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm W Dorra
12.9 nm NW Mouddo
21.2 nm NW List of tripoints
21.3 nm NW List of volcanoes in Eritrea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:19 2016