Bakaldega, Djibouti Page

Other names: Bakaldéga

World:Djibouti:Tadjourah
Latitude 12.3500 Longitude 42.5167 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 12° 20' 60N Long (DMS) 42° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Bakaldega Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bakaldega Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bakaldega Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mabloud Bada (0.7 nm)
`Adgibda (4.6 nm)
Sardo (5.7 nm)
Moudo (5.7 nm)
`Aygou (5.8 nm)
Sida (6.7 nm)
Harro (7.4 nm)
Bagilli`it (7.7 nm)
Moudo (7.8 nm)
Maydalala` (7.8 nm)
`Asbakal Dabba (8.3 nm)
Faraskorti (9.3 nm)
Kima (2.1 nm)
Alahtu Bota (9.5 nm)
`Ounda Garbolifa (4.8 nm)
Edderbak (5.5 nm)
Ourka (7.8 nm)
Gori San (8.8 nm)
Edderkalto (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HDAG Small Assa-Gueyla Airport Assa-Gueyla 11 nm S 143
HDTJ TDJ Small Tadjoura Airport Tadjoura 41 nm S 145
HDAM JIB Medium DJIBOUTI AMBOULI Djibouti City 61 nm S 141 Air Djibouti, AlMasria Universal Airlines, Coyne Airways, Daallo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Felix Airways, Jubba Airways, Kenya Airways, Qatar Airways , RUS Aviation, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines, Yemenia, flydubai
OYTZ TAI Medium TAIZ INTL Ta'izz 124 nm E 49 Felix Airways, Yemenia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SW Mouddo
9.8 nm NW List of tripoints
9.9 nm NW List of volcanoes in Eritrea
12.2 nm S Dorra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:43 2016