Sida, Djibouti Page

Other names: Sîḏa

World:Djibouti:Tadjourah
Latitude 12.2955 Longitude 42.4170 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 12° 17' 44N Long (DMS) 42° 25' 1E Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Sida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bagilli`it (1.0 nm)
Maydalala` (1.1 nm)
`Asbakal Dabba (3.4 nm)
Faraskorti (3.6 nm)
`Adgibda (2.7 nm) Moudo (1.0 nm)
Sardo (1.1 nm)
`Aygou (1.2 nm)
Mabloud Bada (6.1 nm)
Bakaldega (6.7 nm)
Kima (8.7 nm)
Biddi Dorwa (8.8 nm)
`Ounda Garbolifa (9.6 nm)
Harro (1.7 nm)
Moudo (1.7 nm)
Alaitoli-Dorra (9.0 nm)
Tabeyna (9.3 nm)
Dorra (9.4 nm)
Adda`ttino (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HDAG Small Assa-Gueyla Airport Assa-Gueyla 14 nm E 116
HDTJ TDJ Small Tadjoura Airport Tadjoura 42 nm S 136
HDAM JIB Medium DJIBOUTI AMBOULI Djibouti City 62 nm S 135 Air Djibouti, AlMasria Universal Airlines, Coyne Airways, Daallo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Felix Airways, Jubba Airways, Kenya Airways, Qatar Airways , RUS Aviation, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines, Yemenia, flydubai
HASM SZE Small Semera Airport Semera 89 nm W 250 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E Mouddo
9.6 nm SE Dorra
10.3 nm N List of tripoints
10.5 nm N List of volcanoes in Eritrea
13.7 nm W Fissure vent
13.7 nm W List of volcanoes in Ethiopia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:30 2016