Dan`awi, Djibouti Page

Other names: Ḏan‘âwi

World:Djibouti:Tadjourah
Latitude 12.2090 Longitude 42.6443 Altitude (feet) 1975
Lat (DMS) 12° 12' 32N Long (DMS) 42° 38' 39E Altitude (meters) 601
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Dan`awi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dan`awi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dan`awi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangouli Ya`oubem (1.9 nm)
Biddi Dorwa (6.3 nm)
Adda`ttino (10.2 nm)
Dorra (10.5 nm)
`Aygou (13.1 nm)
Gabouli (0.9 nm)
Gori San (3.8 nm)
Ourka (5.2 nm)
`Ounda Garbolifa (6.6 nm)
Edderbak (7.3 nm)
Bakaldega (11.3 nm)
Edderkalto (11.6 nm)
Mabloud Bada (11.8 nm)
Kima (12.0 nm)
Barayseyna (12.3 nm)
Magido (1.4 nm)
`Issi (8.7 nm)
Tew`o (12.6 nm)
Gourourou`oussi (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HDAG Small Assa-Gueyla Airport Assa-Gueyla 1 nm S 198
HDTJ TDJ Small Tadjoura Airport Tadjoura 30 nm S 147
HDAM JIB Medium DJIBOUTI AMBOULI Djibouti City 49 nm S 142 Air Djibouti, AlMasria Universal Airlines, Coyne Airways, Daallo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Felix Airways, Jubba Airways, Kenya Airways, Qatar Airways , RUS Aviation, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines, Yemenia, flydubai
OYTZ TAI Medium TAIZ INTL Ta'izz 124 nm N 44 Felix Airways, Yemenia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm W Dorra
13.5 nm NW Mouddo
21.1 nm NW List of tripoints
21.2 nm NW List of volcanoes in Eritrea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:07 2016