Somerlyst, Denmark Page

Other names: Sommerlund

World:Denmark:Nordjylland
Latitude 56.9943 Longitude 10.2265 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 56° 59' 39N Long (DMS) 10° 13' 35E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Copenhagen
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1524

Weather Charts


Somerlyst Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Somerlyst Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Somerlyst Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bodkergard (1.1 nm)
Skellet (1.2 nm)
Skelby (1.5 nm)
Gaser (1.8 nm)
Toftegarde (1.9 nm)
Skrold (2.6 nm)
Kaersholm (3.0 nm)
Molholt (1.3 nm)
Holtet (2.5 nm)
Mosegarden (2.5 nm)
Elsnab (4.4 nm)
Langesminde (1.0 nm)
Alebaek (1.5 nm)
Ryttergarden (1.9 nm)
Mou (1.5 nm)
Hostemark (2.8 nm)
Egense (2.4 nm)
Klattrup (3.6 nm)
Hjornet (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EKHS Small Hadsund Airport Hadsund 14 nm S 179
EKYT AAL Large AALBORG Aalborg 13 nm W 295 AirBaltic, Atlantic Airways, BRA, British Airways, Danish Air Transport, Jet Time, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Niki, North Flying, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Primera Air Scandinavia, RAF-Avia, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
EKSA Small Sæby (Ottestrup) Airport Sæby 21 nm N 15
EKAH AAR Medium AARHUS Aarhus 43 nm S 162 British Airways, Danish Air Transport, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, UPS Airlines
FR47105 Heli Aarhus Universitetshospital Helipad Århus 48 nm S 182
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E Hals, Denmark
4.2 nm N Gandrup
2.7 nm E Hals Municipality
4.9 nm SW Port of Aarhus
4.1 nm E 57th parallel north
5.5 nm NW Vester Hassing
4.2 nm W Sejlflod Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:58 2016