Skrold, Denmark Page

Other names: Skroldgaard

World:Denmark:Nordjylland
Latitude 57.0208 Longitude 10.1648 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 57° 1' 15N Long (DMS) 10° 9' 53E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3634

Weather Charts


Skrold Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Skrold Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Skrold Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Landholm (1.4 nm)
Storvorde (2.3 nm)
Sejlflod (2.9 nm)
Skiveren (0.8 nm)
Gandrup (2.3 nm)
Oster Hassing (3.1 nm)
Vester Hassing (3.1 nm)
Oster Aslund (4.1 nm)
Gaser (0.7 nm)
Toftegarde (0.7 nm)
Holtet (1.6 nm)
Molholt (2.1 nm)
Somerlyst (2.6 nm)
Bodkergard (1.5 nm)
Skelby (2.0 nm)
Skellet (2.5 nm)
Kaersholm (3.5 nm)
Mou (3.6 nm)
Kiddalsgard (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EKHS Small Hadsund Airport Hadsund 16 nm S 172
EKYT AAL Large AALBORG Aalborg 11 nm W 292 AirBaltic, Atlantic Airways, BRA, British Airways, Danish Air Transport, Jet Time, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Niki, North Flying, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Primera Air Scandinavia, RAF-Avia, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
EKSA Small Sæby (Ottestrup) Airport Sæby 21 nm N 21
FR47105 Heli Aarhus Universitetshospital Helipad Århus 49 nm S 179
EKAH AAR Medium AARHUS Aarhus 45 nm S 160 British Airways, Danish Air Transport, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Gandrup
3.0 nm NW Vester Hassing
3.1 nm SW Sejlflod Municipality
3.6 nm NW Konti–Skan
2.9 nm SW Storvorde
3.5 nm NW List of HVDC projects
3.1 nm W List of tallest structures in Denmark


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:14:30 2016