Skellet, Denmark Page

Other names: Skelhuse

World:Denmark:Nordjylland
Latitude 56.9820 Longitude 10.1962 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 56° 58' 55N Long (DMS) 10° 11' 46E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Europe/Copenhagen
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2096

Weather Charts


Skellet Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Skellet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Skellet Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Skelby (0.6 nm)
Kaersholm (1.8 nm)
Landholm (3.0 nm)
Bodkergard (1.3 nm)
Gaser (1.9 nm)
Toftegarde (2.1 nm)
Molholt (2.3 nm)
Skrold (2.5 nm)
Holtet (3.1 nm)
Skiveren (3.3 nm)
Gandrup (4.5 nm)
Mosegarden (3.6 nm)
Mou (1.1 nm)
Somerlyst (1.2 nm)
Langesminde (2.0 nm)
Alebaek (2.8 nm)
Egense (2.7 nm)
Hostemark (2.0 nm)
Klattrup (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EKHS Small Hadsund Airport Hadsund 13 nm S 175
EKYT AAL Large AALBORG Aalborg 13 nm W 300 AirBaltic, Atlantic Airways, BRA, British Airways, Danish Air Transport, Jet Time, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Niki, North Flying, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Primera Air Scandinavia, RAF-Avia, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
EKSA Small Sæby (Ottestrup) Airport Sæby 22 nm N 17
FR47105 Heli Aarhus Universitetshospital Helipad Århus 47 nm S 180
EKAH AAR Medium AARHUS Aarhus 43 nm S 161 British Airways, Danish Air Transport, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm N Gandrup
3.7 nm SW Port of Aarhus
3.1 nm W Sejlflod Municipality
3.9 nm SW Århus Statsgymnasium
3.4 nm E Hals, Denmark
5.6 nm NW Vester Hassing
3.8 nm E Hals Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:14:06 2016