Molholt, Denmark Page

Other names: Mølholt

World:Denmark:Nordjylland
Latitude 57.0166 Longitude 10.2289 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 57° 0' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 13' 44E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1351

Weather Charts


Molholt Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Molholt Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Molholt Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bodkergard (1.4 nm)
Toftegarde (1.5 nm)
Gaser (1.6 nm)
Skrold (2.1 nm)
Holtet (1.3 nm)
Mosegarden (1.3 nm)
Elsnab (3.0 nm)
Oster Hassing (3.3 nm)
Gandrup (2.9 nm)
Povlstrup (3.8 nm)
Ulsted (3.7 nm)
Alebaek (1.1 nm)
Ryttergarden (2.0 nm)
Somerlyst (1.3 nm)
Langesminde (1.9 nm)
Skellet (2.3 nm)
Mou (2.8 nm)
Skelby (2.3 nm)
Egense (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EKHS Small Hadsund Airport Hadsund 15 nm S 180
EKSA Small Sæby (Ottestrup) Airport Sæby 20 nm N 16
EKYT AAL Large AALBORG Aalborg 13 nm W 290 AirBaltic, Atlantic Airways, BRA, British Airways, Danish Air Transport, Jet Time, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Niki, North Flying, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Primera Air Scandinavia, RAF-Avia, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
EKLS BYR Small LAESO Læsø 29 nm E 57 Copenhagen Air Taxi
EKAH AAR Medium AARHUS Aarhus 44 nm S 163 British Airways, Danish Air Transport, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW Gandrup
3.1 nm SE Hals, Denmark
2.9 nm SE Hals Municipality
6.1 nm N Konti–Skan
4.5 nm NW Vester Hassing
4.1 nm E 57th parallel north
6.0 nm SW Port of Aarhus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:59:42 2016