Tierrablanca, Colombia Page

Other names: Hacienda Tierrablanca

World:Colombia:Magdalena
Latitude 10.2833 Longitude -74.2667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 10° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 74° 16' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Tierrablanca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tierrablanca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tierrablanca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Flores de Seda (0.9 nm)
Pozarredonda (1.0 nm)
Costarrica (2.5 nm)
Cano Camacho (3.1 nm)
Paredon (3.9 nm)
Santa Elena (3.9 nm)
Sincelejo (1.4 nm)
Francia (1.6 nm)
Caraballo (4.0 nm)
Santa Maria (1.9 nm)
El Libano (2.8 nm)
Hacienda Brasil (3.3 nm)
Las Delicias (3.3 nm)
Arabia (1.4 nm)
La Limonada (2.0 nm)
El Recreo (2.2 nm)
El Martirio (2.8 nm)
Monterrubio (3.0 nm)
Pacifico (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37918 Small Algarrobo Airport Fundación 12 nm E 102
FR37930 Small Bethania Airport El Copey 13 nm S 223
FR41859 Heli Drummond Heliport Cienaga 46 nm N 4
SKBQ BAQ Medium ERNESTO CORTISSOZ Barranquilla 47 nm N 320 Aerolínea de Antioquia, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, Insel Air, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
SKSM SMR Medium SIMON BOLIVAR Santa Marta 50 nm N 2 Air Europa, Avianca, LATAM Colombia, Venezolana, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm S Algarrobo, Magdalena
13.6 nm S Atrato
15.0 nm N Fundacion NYC
15.3 nm S Sabanas de San Ángel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:41 2016