Monterrubio, Colombia Page

Other names: Corregimiento Monterubio,Monte Rubio

World:Colombia:Magdalena
Latitude 10.2346 Longitude -74.2749 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 10° 14' 5N Long (DMS) 74° 16' 30W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Martirio (1.7 nm)
El Esfuerzo (2.7 nm)
Los Totumitos (3.6 nm)
Antonazo (3.7 nm)
Santa Elena (3.7 nm)
La Limonada (1.0 nm)
Arabia (2.4 nm)
Tierrablanca (3.0 nm)
Pozarredonda (3.0 nm)
Flores de Seda (3.1 nm)
El Recreo (1.7 nm)
Pacifico (2.7 nm)
El Libano (2.8 nm)
Los Agachados (3.2 nm)
Las Delicias (3.2 nm)
San Pedro (3.3 nm)
El Delirio (1.2 nm)
La Esmeralda (1.9 nm)
Santa Barbara (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37930 Small Bethania Airport El Copey 11 nm W 231
FR37918 Small Algarrobo Airport Fundación 13 nm E 89
FR41859 Heli Drummond Heliport Cienaga 49 nm N 4
SKBQ BAQ Medium ERNESTO CORTISSOZ Barranquilla 49 nm N 322 Aerolínea de Antioquia, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, Insel Air, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
SKSM SMR Medium SIMON BOLIVAR Santa Marta 53 nm N 2 Air Europa, Avianca, LATAM Colombia, Venezolana, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm S Algarrobo, Magdalena
11.0 nm SE Atrato
12.6 nm S Sabanas de San Ángel
18.0 nm N Fundacion NYC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:14 2016