La Esmeralda, Colombia Page

Other names: Hacienda Esmeralda

World:Colombia:Magdalena
Latitude 10.2091 Longitude -74.2939 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 10° 12' 33N Long (DMS) 74° 17' 38W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Esfuerzo (1.4 nm)
Los Totumitos (2.4 nm)
La Union (2.8 nm)
Divisa (3.1 nm)
Antonazo (3.2 nm)
Santa Isabel (3.6 nm)
El Manantial (3.8 nm)
Monterrubio (1.9 nm)
El Martirio (2.5 nm)
La Limonada (2.9 nm)
Santa Elena (3.9 nm)
Arabia (4.3 nm)
El Delirio (0.8 nm)
Santa Barbara (1.7 nm)
El Recreo (3.6 nm)
Los Agachados (3.6 nm)
San Pedro (3.9 nm)
Pacifico (4.0 nm)
Hacienda Ecuador (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37930 Small Bethania Airport El Copey 9 nm W 234
FR37918 Small Algarrobo Airport Fundación 14 nm E 83
SKBQ BAQ Medium ERNESTO CORTISSOZ Barranquilla 49 nm N 324 Aerolínea de Antioquia, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, Insel Air, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
FR41859 Heli Drummond Heliport Cienaga 51 nm N 5
SKSM SMR Medium SIMON BOLIVAR Santa Marta 54 nm N 3 Air Europa, Avianca, LATAM Colombia, Venezolana, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm S Algarrobo, Magdalena
10.2 nm SE Atrato
11.5 nm SE Sabanas de San Ángel
19.8 nm N Fundacion NYC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:10 2016